• Exclusive Program 4+
  • Youth Classes 2+
  • Adult & Pro Classes
  • Piano & Vocal Classes
  • Schedule
  • Youth Uniform
  • Exclusive Uniform

Exclusive Program Details

Our "Exclusive Program" is designed to develop a well rounded and highly trained dancer. Competition is available outside of these training classes. The program is open to children aged 4-17+ years and runs from September to June.

Vocals, Enrichment Acro, Cecchetti Ballet clases and more are available through IN.MOTION's exclusive Program.

Please call or email to set up your assessment today!

Exclusive Program (Ages 4-16+ years)

September 2017 – June 2018

Our "Exclusive Program" is designed to develop a well rounded and highly trained dancer. Competition is available outside of these training classes.

PRE-MINI EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM
Ages 4+ (no experience necessary)

Ballet (25 mins) + Tap (20 mins)

Monday

5:15pm (45 min)

Ballet (30 mins)+ Jazz (30 mins)

Saturday

10:15am (1 hr)

Back

MINI EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM
Ages 5+ (no experience necessary)

Jazz (45 mins) + Cecchetti Ballet (45 mins)

Tuesday

5:15pm (1.5 hrs)

Tap (45 mins) + Cecchetti Ballet (45 mins)

Thursday

5:00pm (1.5 hrs)

Optional

Hip Hop (Mini/Junior/Youth 1

Monday

5:15pm (45 mins)

Acro (Youth 1/Junior)

Monday

6:00pm (45 min)

Hip Hop (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

9:00am (45 min)

Acro (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

9:45am (45 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE JUNIOR EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM
Ages 6+ (with 1+ year experience in dance)

Cecchetti Ballet (45 mins) + Jazz (45 mins) + Acro (45 mins)

Tuesday

5:15pm (2 hr 15 min)

Jazz (45 mins) + Tap (45 mins) + Cecchetti Ballet (45 mins)

Thursday

5:00pm (2 hr 15 min)

Optional

Hip-Hop (Mini/Junior/Youth 1)

Monday

5:15pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

9:00am (45 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE JR ADVANCED EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Acro

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)

Jazz Jumps and Turns

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop

Wednesday

5:15pm (45 min)

Acro

Wednesday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Wednesday

7:00pm (45 min)

Acro/Stretch and Strength

Wednesday

7:00pm (45 min)

Tap

Thursday

5:00pm (45 min)

Jazz

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Enrichment

Acro 1

Thursday

4:30pm (30 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz Jumps and Turns

Tuesday

5:15pm (45 min)

Acro

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Wednesday

6:15pm (45 min)

Acro/Stretch and Strength

Wednesday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop

Wednesday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Thursday

5:00pm (45 min)

Tap

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Jazz

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Enrichment

Acro 1
Thursday
4:30pm (30 min)
 

 

COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Open Ballet Tech

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)

Jazz Jumps and Turns

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Acro Stretch and Strength

Tuesday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Acro

Wednesday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Wednesday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop

Wednesday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Tap

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Thursday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Enrichment

Acro 2

Wednesday

4:30pm (30 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE PRE TEEN EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz Jumps and Turns

Monday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Acro

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Open Ballet Tech

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Wednesday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop

Wednesday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Wednesday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Acro Strength and Stretch

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Optional

Beginner Pointe

Friday

8:00pm (45 min)

Enrichment

Acro 2

Wednesday

4:30pm (30 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE TEEN EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Open Ballet Tech

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz Jumps and Turns

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Acro

Monday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop

Wednesday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Wednesday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Wednesday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Pointe

Friday

5:15pm (45 min)

Acro/Stretch and Strength

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Enrichment

Acro 3

Monday

5:30pm (30 min)

Back

COMPETITIVE SENIOR 1 EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Open Ballet Tech

Monday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz Jumps and Turns 1/2

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Acro 1/2

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Wednesday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop 1/2

Wednesday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet 1/2 & Cecchetti Pointe 1/2

Wednesday

8:00pm (1 hr 30 min)

Cecchetti Ballet

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Tap 1/2

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Acro Strength and Stretch

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Enrichment

Acro 4

Monday

9:00pm (30 min)

Back

SENIOR 2 EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz Jumps and Turns 1/2

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Acro 1/2

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Open Ballet Tech

Monday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Wednesday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Hip-Hop 1/2

Wednesday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet 1/2 & Cecchetti Pointe 1/2

Wednesday

8:00pm (1 hr 30 min)

Acro

Friday

4:00pm (1 hr)

Tap 1/2

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Cecchetti Ballet

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Enrichment

Enrichment Acro 4

Monday

9:00pm (30 min)

Back

YOUTH 3/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 9+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 3 classes who are participating in a program.

RAD Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Jazz

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)

Tap

Tuesday

8:15pm (45 min)

Acro

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Optional

Hip Hop

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Back

YOUTH 4/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 12+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 4 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

RAD Ballet

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Acro

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

RAD Ballet

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Choose Elective in either (or both):

Pointe

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Optional

Hip Hop

Thursday

6:30pm (1 hr)

Back

YOUTH 5/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 15+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 5 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

RAD Ballet

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

RAD Ballet

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Acro

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Choose Elective ineither (or both):

Pointe

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Optional

Hip-Hop

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Back

 

Youth Program Details

Our "Youth Program" is for those wishing to explore dance in a "fun" and supportive atmosphere.

We are dedicated to the development of excellent dance training for children and teens. Recreational Competition is available but not necessary through these classes. Dancers are encouraged to pick as many or as few of these classes as they choose. The program is open to children aged 2-17 years and runs from September to June.

Kinder Dance
Ages 2-4
Youth 1
Ages 5+
Youth 2
Ages 7+
Youth 3
Ages 9+
Youth 4 and 5
Ages 13-16+

Youth Classes (Ages 2-17 years)

September 2017- June 2018

OUR “YOUTH CLASSES” ARE FOR THOSE WISHING TO EXPLORE DANCE IN A “FUN” SUPPORTIVE ATMOSPHERE.  WE ARE DEDICATED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF EXCELLENT DANCE TRAINING FOR CHILDREN AND TEENS.

KINDER DANCE (Age 2+)

 

Saturday

9:15am (30 min)

 

Tuesday

4:45pm (30 min)

KINDER DANCE Ballet/Jazz (Age 3+)

 

Saturday

9:45am (45 min)

KINDER DANCE Ballet/Jazz (Age 3 & 4)

 

Monday

4:30pm (45 min)

 

Thursday

5:00pm (45 min)

KINDER DANCE Acro (Age 3 & 4)

 

Monday

4:30pm (45 min)

 

Saturday

10:30am (45 min)

KINDER Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Age 4+)

 

Saturday

9:15am (1 hr)

Back

YOUTH 1 (Age 5+)

Hip-Hop

Monday

5:15am (45 min)

Acro

Monday

6:00pm (45 min)

Ballet/Jazz

Tuesday

5:15pm (45 min)

Tap

Thursday

5:00pm (45 min)

Ballet/Jazz

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop

Saturday

9:00am (45 min)

Acro

Saturday

9:45am (45 min)

Jazz

Saturday

10:30am (45 min)

Ballet

Saturday

11:15am (45 min)

Back

YOUTH 2 (Age 7+)

Ballet(RAD)

Tuesday

5:15pm (45 min)

Jazz

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop

Thursday

5:00pm (45 min)

Acro

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Tap

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop

Saturday

9:00am (45 min)

Acro

Saturday

9:45am (45 min)

Jazz

Saturday

10:30am (45 min)

Ballet(RAD)

Saturday

11:15am (45 min)

Back

YOUTH 3 (Age 9+)

RAD Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Jazz

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)

Tap

Tuesday

8:15pm (45 min)

Hip-Hop

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Acro

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Back

YOUTH 4 (Age 12+)

Pointe 4/5(RAD)

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Ballet 4/5(RAD)

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Hip Hop

Thursday

6:30pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Acro 4

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Ballet (RAD)

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Back

YOUTH 5 (Age 15+)

Pointe 4/5(RAD)

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Ballet 4/5(RAD)

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Hip Hop

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Ballet (RAD)

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Acro 5

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Back

IRISH (Age 6-16+ yrs)

Irish 1

Sunday

1:00pm (1.5 hrs)

Irish 2

Sunday

2:30pm (1.5 hrs)

Back

YOUTH 3/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 9+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 3 classes who are participating in a program.

Ballet (RAD)

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)

Jazz

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)

Tap

Tuesday

8:15pm (45 min)

Acro

Thursday

6:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:15pm (45 min)

Optional

Hip Hop

Thursday

5:45pm (45 min)

Back

YOUTH 4/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 12+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 4 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

Ballet (RAD)

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Acro

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Ballet (RAD)

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Choose Elective in either (or both):

Pointe

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Optional

Hip Hop

Thursday

6:30pm (1 hr)

Back

YOUTH 5/EP PROGRAM
(Ages 15+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 5 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

Ballet (RAD)

Wednesday

5:15pm (1 hr)

Tap

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)

Jazz

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)

Ballet (RAD)

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)

Acro

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)

Choose Elective ineither (or both):

Pointe

Wednesday

4:30pm (45 min)

Contemporary

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Optional

Hip-Hop

Thursday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Back

PROFESSIONAL & ADULT CLASSES

September 2017 – June 2018

ADULT & Professional CLASSES

OUR “ADULT CLASSES” OFFER DANCE & FITNESS IN AN ENJOYABLE AND MATURE ATMOSPHERE.  ALL LEVELS AND AGES WELCOME.

ADULT CLASSES (AD)

Adult Beginner Jazz

Tuesday

8:15pm (1 hr)

Adult Intermediate Ballet

Tuesday

7:30pm (1 hr)

Adult Pointe

Tuesday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Adult Beginner Ballet

 Wednesday

7:45pm (1 hr)

Adult Hip-Hop

Wednesday

9:00pm (1 hr)

Adult Jazz/Lyrical

Thursday

8:30pm (1 hr)

Piano & Vocals

Stay Tuned!

Click here for PDF of 2017-2018 Schedule.

Click here for PDF of 2017-2018 Youth Uniform Requirements.

Click here for PDF of 2017-2018 Exclusive Program Uniform Requirements.