ZoomVirtualclasses



  • Exclusive Program 4+
  • Youth Classes 2+
  • Adult & Pro Classes
  • Schedule
  • Youth Uniform
  • Exclusive Uniform

Exclusive Program Details

Our "Exclusive Program" is designed to develop a well rounded and highly trained dancer. Competition is available outside of these training classes. The program is open to children aged 4-17+ years and runs from September to June.

Vocals, Enrichment Acro, Enrichment Tap, Cecchetti Ballet clases and more are available through IN.MOTION's exclusive Program.

Please call or email to set up your assessment today!

Exclusive Program (Ages 4-17+ years)

September 2020 – June 2021

Our "Exclusive Program" is designed to develop a well rounded and highly trained dancer. Competition is available outside of these training classes.

PRE-MINI/MINI EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM (Competition Optional)
Ages 5+ (no experience necessary)

Tap  (45  mins) + Acro (45 mins)

Thursday

5:15pm (1.5 hr)


Ballet (45 mins)+ Jazz (45 mins)

Saturday

11:00am (1.5 hr)


Optional

Youth 1 Acro

Monday

5:15pm (45 mins)


Youth 1 Hip Hop

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 mins)


Youth 1/Youth 2 Hip Hop Saturday 9:30am (45 Mins)

Back

Pre-MINI/MINI EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM (Competition Optional)
Ages 5+ (no experience necessary)

Tap (45 mins) + Acro (45 mins)

Thursday

5:15pm (1.5 hr)


Ballet (45 mins) + Jazz (45 mins) +

Saturday

11:00am (1.5 hr)


Optional

Youth 1 Acro

Monday

5:15pm (45 mins)


Hip Hop (Youth 1)

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 mins)


Hip Hop (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

9:30am (45 min)


Back

MINI ADVANCED/JUNIOR EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

 Ballet

Tuesday

5:00pm (1 hrs)


Jazz

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro Stretch and Strength Tuesday 6:45pm (45 min)



Jazz Wednesday 5:15pm (45 min)




Ballet Wednesday 6:00pm (45 min)




Tap Wednesday 6:45pm (45 min)

Optional

Youth 2 Hip Hop

Wednesday

7:30pm (45 mins)


Youth 1/Youth 2 Hip Hop

Saturday

9:30am (45 mins)


Youth 1/Youth 2 Acro Saturday 10:15am (45 mins)

Back

COMPETITIVE JUNIOR EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Ballet

Tuesday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Jazz

Wednesday

5:15pm (45 min)


Ballet

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Tap

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Optional

Hip Hop (Youth 2)

Wednesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Hip Hop (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

9:30am (45 min)


Acro (Youth 1/Youth 2)

Saturday

10:15am (45 min)


Back

COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz Tuesday 4:30pm (45min)
Lyrical Tuesday 5:15pm(45 min)

Tap

Wednesday

5:15pm (45 min)


Jazz/Lyrical

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro

Thursday

5:15pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Thursday

6:45pm (45 min)


Ballet

Thursday

7:00pm (45 min)


 

COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Hip Hop

Tuesday

5:15pm (45 min)


Acro Stretch and Strength

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Ballet

Tuesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Wednesday

5:15pm (45 min)


Tap

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Jazz/Lyrical

Wednesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Thursday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Thursday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Back

COMPETITIVE PRE TEEN EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Acro Strength and Stretch

Monday

5:00pm (45 min)


Ballet

Monday

6:00pm (45 min)


Jazz

Monday

7:00pm (45 min)


Ballet Wednesday 6:00pm (45 min)
Jazz Wednesday 6:45pm (45 min)

Hip Hop

Thursday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Back

COMPETITIVE TEEN EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz

Monday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Hip Hop

Thursday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Hip Hop

Thursday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Back

COMPETITIVE PRE SENIOR EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Ballet Cecchetti

Monday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Monday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Hip Hop

Thursday

4:00pm (1 hr)


Contemporary

Thursday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Thursday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Back

COMPETITIVE SENIOR EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM

Jazz

Monday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Monday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Monday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Hip Hop

Thursday

4:00pm (1 hr)


Contemporary

Thursday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Thursday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Back

EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM PRE COMPETITIVE YOUTH 3 (PRE COMPETITIVE OPTIONAL)
(Ages 9+ with dance experience)
A group of students within the Youth 3 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Tap

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

8:15pm (45 min)


Optional

Hip Hop

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Back

YOUTH 4 EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM (PRE COMPETITIVE OPTIONAL)
(Ages 13 and under with dance experience)

Tap

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Wednesday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Optional

Hip Hop (Youth 4)

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Contemporary (Youth 4)

Wednesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Back

YOUTH 5 EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM (PRE COMPETITIVE OPTIONAL)
(Ages 12+ with dance experience)

A group of students within the Youth 5 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

Ballet Youth 5/Youth 6

Monday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Wednesday

8:30pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet (RAD)

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Choose Elective in either (or both):




Pointe (RAD) Youth 5/Youth 6

Monday

8:30pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Optional

Hip Hop Youth 5/Youth 6

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Back

YOUTH 6 EXCLUSIVE PROGRAM (PRE COMPETITIVE OPTIONAL)
(Ages 15+ with dance experience)

A group of students within the Youth 6 classes who are participating in a program
If you have not trained in tap please discuss with Director.

Ballet Youth 5/ Youth 6

Monday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Acro Strength and Stretch

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Choose Elective in either (or both):




Youth 5/Youth 6 Pointe (RAD)

Monday

8:30pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

8:30pm (1 hr)


Optional

Hip Hop Youth 5/Youth 6

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Back

 

Youth Program Details

Our "Youth Program" is for those wishing to explore dance in a "fun" and supportive atmosphere.

We are dedicated to the development of excellent dance training for children and teens. Recreational Competition is available but not necessary through these classes. Dancers are encouraged to pick as many or as few of these classes as they choose. The program is open to children aged 2-17 years and runs from September to June.

Kinder Dance
(Age 2+)
Youth 1
Ages 5+
Youth 2
Ages 7+
Youth 3/PRE COMP
Ages 12 and under
Youth 4
Ages 9+
Youth 5
Ages 12+
Youth6
Ages 15+

Irish
Ages 6-16+

Youth Classes (Ages 2-17 years)

September 2019- June 2020

OUR “YOUTH CLASSES” ARE FOR THOSE WISHING TO EXPLORE DANCE IN A “FUN” SUPPORTIVE ATMOSPHERE.  WE ARE DEDICATED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF EXCELLENT DANCE TRAINING FOR CHILDREN AND TEENS.

KINDER DANCE (Age 2+)

 

Saturday

9:45am (30 min)


 




KINDER DANCE Ballet/Jazz (Age 3+)

 

Saturday

10:15am (45 min)


KINDER DANCE Ballet/Jazz (Age 3 & 4)

 

Monday

4:30pm (45 min)


 

Tuesday

4:30pm (45 min)


KINDER DANCE Acro (Age 3 & 4)

 

Thursday

4:30pm (45 min)


KINDER Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Age 4+)

 

Saturday

9:30am (45 min)


Back

YOUTH 1 (Age 5+)

Acro

Monday

5:15pm (45 min)


Ballet/Jazz

Monday

5:15pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Ballet/Jazz

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Tap

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Saturday

9:30am (45 min)


Acro

Saturday

10:15am (45 min)


Jazz

Saturday

11:00am (45 min)


Ballet (RAD)

Saturday

11:45am (45 min)


Back

YOUTH 2 (Age 7+)

Ballet (RAD)

Tuesday

5:15pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Tap

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Wednesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Saturday

9:30am (45 min)


Acro

Saturday

10:15am (45 min)


Jazz

Saturday

11:00am (45 min)


Ballet

Saturday

11:45am (45 min)


Back

YOUTH 3 (Age 9+)

Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Tap

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

8:15pm (45 min)


Hip Hop

Wednesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Acro

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Back

EP PRE COMP YOUTH 4 (Age 12 and Under) *Note: Full Program

Tap

Tuesday

6:00pm (45 min)


Ballet

Tuesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Jazz

Tuesday

7:30pm (45 min)


Acro

Wednesday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Back

YOUTH 5 (Age 12+)

Ballet 5/6

Monday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Pointe 5/6

Monday

8:30pm (45 min)


Hip Hop 5/6

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Acro

Wednesday

8:30pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Back

YOUTH 6 (Age 15+)

Ballet 5/6

Monday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Pointe 5/6

Monday

8:30pm (45 min)


Hip Hop 5/6

Wednesday

6:45pm (45 min)


Contemporary

Wednesday

8:30pm (1 hr)


Jazz

Friday

5:00pm (1 hr)


Ballet

Friday

6:00pm (1 hr)


Tap

Friday

7:00pm (1 hr)


Acro

Friday

8:00pm (1 hr)


Back

IRISH (Age 6-16+ yrs)

Irish 1

Sunday

1:00pm (1.5 hrs)


Irish 2

Sunday

2:30pm (1.5 hrs)


Back

PROFESSIONAL & ADULT CLASSES

September 2019 – June 2020

ADULT & Professional CLASSES

OUR “ADULT CLASSES” OFFER DANCE & FITNESS IN AN ENJOYABLE AND MATURE ATMOSPHERE.  ALL LEVELS AND AGES WELCOME.

ADULT CLASSES (AD)

Adult Ballet 2 Intermediate

Tuesday

7:30pm (1 hr)


Click here for PDF of the 2020 Virtual Schedule.

A pre-selected uniform is required for our Youth and Exclusive Programs.  This uniform can be purchased at:

INSPIRATIONS Dance Wear
180 St. Leger Street
Kitchener, Ontario
519.743.6699
https://www.inspirationsdancewear.com

Simply go into INSPIRATIONS and speak with a sales representative.  Tell them you will be attending IN.MOTION & in which class and program.  They will ensure you receive the proper attire. There is no uniform requirement for our PRO or ADULT program.  INSPIRATIONS has a wide range of adult dance wear.  We encourage you to wear what you feel most comfortable dancing in!

Full details of the uniforms for the Youth Program can be found here: Youth Program Uniform

A pre-selected uniform is required for our Youth and Exclusive Programs.  This uniform can be purchased at:

INSPIRATIONS Dance Wear
180 St. Leger Street
Kitchener, Ontario
519.743.6699
https://www.inspirationsdancewear.com

Simply go into INSPIRATIONS and speak with a sales representative.  Tell them you will be attending IN.MOTION & in which class and program.  They will ensure you receive the proper attire. There is no uniform requirement for our PRO or ADULT program.  INSPIRATIONS has a wide range of adult dance wear.  We encourage you to wear what you feel most comfortable dancing in!

Full details of the uniform for the Exclusive progrm can be found here: Exclusive Program Uniform